Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Virginia Freeman

Elementary Principal

Chad Miller

Elementary Assistant Principal

Search for Staff Member

All Staff

Adriana Albano

Sub Teacher

Jacquelyn Alicea

Primary Teacher

Amanda Andrews

Intermediate Teacher

Kathy Anselmo

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Victoria Baldoni

Academic Coach

Seraina Bauer

Sub Teacher

Melissa Bellinger

Sub Teacher

Riva Bickler

Primary Teacher

Suzanne Bilarczyk

Sub Teacher

Kelly Boulware

ESE Teacher

Robin Bradshaw

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Karen Brown

Sub Teacher

Alexis Brozek

Leave Of Absence, VTO

Maria Cancel-Pagan

Sub Teacher

Sheree Carter

Primary Teacher

Dalianys Casado Cruz

SWC Assistant

Jamie Chute

Gifted Teacher

Catherine Connors

Primary Teacher

Vera Cooper

Paraprofessional 4,ASD Program

Diana Crockett

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Fernando Cuevas

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Mery Delgado

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Melissa Diamond

Math Coach

Joanne Dickerson

Paraprofessional 4,ASD Program

Martha Doucette

Primary Teacher

Blair Duoos

Elementary PE Teacher

Kristina Esposito

Intermediate Teacher

Joann Fike

Sub Teacher

Chelsea Fleming

Intermediate Teacher

Alyssa Fodrie

Sub Teacher

Allison Foster

Intermediate Teacher

Virginia Freeman

Elementary Principal

Jessie Gilmartin

Elementary Art Teacher

Blanca Gonzalez

Sub Teacher

Judith Gonzalez

Primary Teacher

Bridgette Grant

Intermediate Teacher

Jolanta Griciene

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Amy Hawkins

Gifted Teacher

Cindy Hayes

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Thelma Hendrickson

Office Specialist I

Sarah Hill

ESE Teacher

Erica Jeria

Certified School Counselor

Alice Jones

Sub Teacher

Dorothy Kinkopf

Primary Teacher

Marc Kovacs

Sub Teacher

Rebecca Lambert

Dining Room Aide

Mayra Lara-Cotto

ESE Teacher

Yajaira Lay Rodriguez

SWC Assistant

Gloria Lee

Sub Teacher

Racheal Luebbert

Teacher On Assignment

Susan Lugen-Khan

Sub Teacher

Shelby Manchester

Intermediate Teacher

Nicole Maysonet

Office Specialist II

Cynthia McNemar

EDEP Site Facilitator

Chad Miller

Elementary Assistant Principal

Francesca Moll

ESE Teacher

Marie Monsanto

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

James Montgomery

Elementary PE Teacher

Julissa Morales

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Melissa Moskowitz

Primary Teacher

Colleen Murphy

Primary Teacher

Treena Nelson

Paraprofessional 3, Speech

Jessica Ondina Caro

Office Specialist II

Vilma Otero

ESE Teacher

Kayla Patterson

Sub Teacher Apprentice

Karina Pena

ESE Teacher

Elizabeth Perdomo

Office Specialist III

Yaelisse Perez

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Namsook Pintello

Sub Teacher

Paula Ramirez

Elementary Music Teacher

Sheila Ramos

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Cindy Raynor

Primary Teacher

Sherie Rhodes

SWC Assistant

Anna Rivera

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Astrid Rivera Mercado

Speech Clinician

Lizbeth Rodriguez Orta

EDEP Facilitator on Assignment

Zulma Rubio

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Alicia Sanchez

Sub Teacher

Daisy Santiago

ESE Teacher

Makayla Santiago

Primary Teacher

Susan Sayer

Office Specialist I

Maria Sierra

Primary Teacher

Christina Sills

Other Teacher, School-Based

Jasmine Slone

Primary Teacher

Kimberly Smith

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Ana Soto

Sub Teacher

Eric Stepnowski

Sub Teacher

Lisara Stinga

ESOL Teacher Elementary

Kenosha Stout

Primary Teacher

Rebecca Strunks

Gifted Teacher

Nereyda Torres

SWC Assistant

Susan Turner

Primary Teacher

Amanda Vankleeck

Sub Teacher

Vicki Wagenhauser

Media Teacher

Dominique Warren

Clinic Assistant, School-based

Michele Zawatsky

Sub Teacher

John Zillmann

ESE Teacher